Meet the Staff

Senior  Team

Mrs L. Clark

Headteacher

Mrs D. Morris

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs A. Esp

Assistant Headteacher & Inclusion Manager

Mrs V. Tracy

Assistant Headteacher & Year Group Lead (Year 2)

Mrs P. Verkooijen

SENCO

Mrs E. Kotzé

Year Group Lead (Year 1)

Portico Staff

Mrs C. Woolf

CEO

Mr R. Queenborough

Director of Teaching & Learning

Reception Team

Mrs V. Bryant

Kingfisher Class Teacher

Mrs D. Bird

Kingfisher Class Teacher

Miss S. Whiston

Peacock Class Teacher

Miss Y. James

Teaching Assistant

Mrs L. Jenkins

Woodpecker Class Teacher

Mrs A. Williams

Teaching Assistant

Miss M.Parmenter

Owl Class Teacher

Mrs S. Rayner &

Mrs M LeCorgne - Teaching Assistants

Year One Team

Mrs E. Kotze

Newt Class Teacher

Miss K. Collard

Teaching Assistant

Miss M. Iruskieta

Dragonfly Class Teacher

Miss C. Satchell

Teaching Assistant

Miss L. Carmichael

Frog Class Teacher

Mrs C. Smith

Teaching Assistant

Miss N. Goodman

Duck Class Teacher

Miss K. Gabrisova

Teaching Assistant

Miss E. Brown

Heron Class Teacher

Miss J. Peters

Teaching Assistant

Mrs R. Burnham

Cover Supervisor

Year Two Team

Mrs V. Tracy

Fox Class Teacher

Mrs L. Garner 

Teaching Assistant

Mr J. Sayer

Badger Class Teacher

Mrs S. Nanda

Teaching Assistant

Miss L. Crowe

Hedgehog Class Teacher

Miss W. Clark

Teaching Assistant

Miss B. Ayres

Otter Class Teacher

Mrs H. Goodliff

Teaching Assistant

Miss P. Dixon

Squirrel Class Teacher

Ms G. Turner

Teaching Assistant

Miss C. Golding

Teacher

Ms D. Sludden

Supply Teacher

Office  Team

Mrs M. Barrand

Office Manager

Mrs S. Gould

Finance Assistant

Mrs T. Watty

Admin Assistant

Ms K. Andrews

Office Administrator

Mr L. Gibbard

IT Techncian

Enrichment Team

Mrs L. Soane

Manager of Well-Being

Miss L. Stephens

SEND Teacher

Speech & Language Team

Mrs C. Walker

Mrs K. Owen

Miss E. Ley

Mr P. Baliey

Wildlife Ranger

Midday Team

Ms A. Phillips

Midday Supervisor

Mrs K. Chapman

Mrs B. Dhesi

Mrs S. Elliott

Mrs C. Fuller

Mrs M. Harris

Mrs M. Knight

Mrs P. Laird

Mrs M. Rayment

Mrs F. Roberts

Site Team

Mr P. Matthews

Caretaker

Mr P. Bailey

Caretaker

Inclusion Team

Rainbow Room (Autistic Resource Base EY)

Mrs J. Matthews - Manager

Ms T. HortonAssistant

Mrs H. Shine - Assistant

Starlight Room (Autistic Resource Base KS1)

Mrs Y. Turner - Manager

Miss Z. Garrett - Assistant

Sunshine Room (Nurture Base KS1)

Mrs E. Forsdick - Manager

Mrs A. Phillips - Assistant

Welcome Room (Nurture Base EY)

Mrs H. Riley - Early years Key Worker

Miss S. Brooks - Early Years Key Worker

Mrs L. Lloyd - Assistant

Nursery Team

Mrs M. Falshaw

Manager

Miss S. Snashall

Teacher

Miss S Snell

Nursery Assistant

Mrs C Taylor

Nursery Assistant